Top

LiveZilla Live Chat Software
  1. Images provided for illustrative purposes only

  2. D-LINK 100BASE-FX MULTIMODE FIBER SFP LC CONNECTOR
    [DEM-211]

    Quickfind Code: 104212

    Product Discontinued


    Share on Facebook Share on Google Buzz Share on Digg
    Share on Twitter

    D-LINK 100BASE-FX MULTIMODE FIBER SFP LC CONNECTOR

    The D-Link's DEM-211 SFP transceiver provides a high performance solution for serial optical data munication applications. It is hot swappable Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) pliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specification. The transceiver has duplex LC connectors and provides IEEE 802.3u pliant link for up to 100Mbps in the half duplex mode (or 200Mbps full-duplex mode) transmission for fiber cable applications. D-Link's highly integrated transceiver offers low jitter performance for extended optical links support without performance degradation. This high performance enables reliable data transfer in short- intermediate- and long-distances for building factory campus and metropolitan working applications. Primary InformationNetworking Type Transceiver module Form Factor Plug-in module Cabling Type Ether 100Base-FX Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Connectivity Technology Wired Max Operating Distance 1.2 Mil(s) Features Full duplex mode ; Interface (Bus) Type:SFP (mini-GBIC) ; Optical Wave Length:1310 nm ; Interfaces:1 x work - Ether 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2 NetworkingData Link Protocol Fast Ether UNSPSC CodeUNSPSC Code 43222608 
Visit NGRComputers.co.za on ShopMania