Top

LiveZilla Live Chat Software
  1. Images provided for illustrative purposes only
  2. Previous
    Next
    Product 12 of 52

    INTELLIGENT 1000BASET TO 1000BASEFX SINGLE MODE
    [TFC-1000S20]

    Quickfind Code: 63771

    Price:  R1,620.00



    Share on Facebook Share on Google Buzz Share on Digg
    Share on Twitter


    The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.


    TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 1000Base-T to1000Base-LX Media Converter TFC-1000S20 Transceivers & Media Converters


    TRENDnet 1000B-T to 1000B-LX Fiber Cnvr 1000Base-T to1000Base-LX Single-Mode Fiber Converter (20Km) with SC-Type Connector

Customers who bought this product also purchased

Visit NGRComputers.co.za on ShopMania