Top

LiveZilla Live Chat Software
  1. Images provided for illustrative purposes only

  2. 100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX SINGLE MODE SC FIBER CONV
    [TFC-110S100]

    Quickfind Code: 105152

    Product Discontinued


    Share on Facebook Share on Google Buzz Share on Digg
    Share on Twitter

    100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX SINGLE MODE SC FIBER CONV

    - SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 100km
    - 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
    - Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
    - Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
    - Wall-Mountable

    The TFC-110S100 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC type fiber converter spanning distances up to 100 km (62.1 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type). It has a 3-year limited warranty from TRENDnet.
Visit NGRComputers.co.za on ShopMania